FULL RACE RESULTS AND PAST RACE RESULTS CAN BE FOUND HERE




Auto Select Super Late Models pres. by C-Tech
Fast Qualifier: Luke Fenhaus, Wausau, 13.769 sec. 
First Heat: Neil Knoblock, Wausau; Mark Eswein, Wisconsin Rapids; Jeremy Lepak, Ringle; Derek Doerr, Watertown; Mark Mackesy, Wausau
Second Heat: M.G. Gajewski, Wausau; Justin Mondeik, Gleason; Fenhaus; Mike Olson, Dorchester; Dillon Hammond, Grand Marsh
Feature: Gajewski; Knoblock; Mackesy; Mondeik; Ryan Hinner, Stevens Point; Jeff Storm, Waterford; Hammond; Fenhaus; Eswein; Olson

Budweiser/Fabiano Brothers Limited Late Models
Fast Qualifier: Mitch Stankowski, Wausau, 14.537 sec.
Heat: Stankowski; Travis Volm, Mosinee; Brock Heinrich, Wausau; Rayce Haase, Wausau; Mondell Peters, Wausau
Feature: T. Volm; Heinrich; Dillon Mackesy, Athens; Stankowski; Haase; Peters

Advance Auto Parts Pure Stocks
Fast Qualifier: Carson Sillars, Wausau, 15.447 sec.
Heat: Travis Volm, Mosinee; Chad Dietsche, Hatley; Dustin Ochodnicky, Ogema; Nick Grish, Wausau; Alex Volm, Mosinee
Feature: Brian Schramm, Wausau; T. Volm; Dietsche; Ochodnicky; Grish; Sillars; Jeff Spatz, Wausau; Alex Volm, Mosinee; Kolton Guralski, Wausau

Snap-on Mini Mods
Fast Qualifier: Mike Heidmann, Edgar, 15.980 sec.
Heat: Jim Lietz, Mosinee; George Seliger, Wausau; Heidmann; Dale Louze, Mosinee; Greg Blount, Marathon
Feature: Blount; Seliger; Heidmann; John Lietz, Mosinee; Jim Lietz; Louze; Travis Smith, Wausau

Motors Service & Supply Mini Stocks
Fast Qualifier: Kole Ferge, Wausau, 16.696 sec.
First Heat: Brett Breitenfeldt, Wausau; Dane Colbert, Mosinee; Randy Zieglmeier, Wausau; Kendra Baumann, Wausau; Tom Lecher, Wausau
Second Heat: Ashley Schoone, Tomahawk; Nathan Steif, Wausau; Amanda Rowe, Mosinee; Ferge; Kevin Tessmer, Wausau 
Feature: Schoone; Ferge; Breitenfeldt; Tessmer; Rowe; Zieglmeier; Kyle Check, Shantytown; Brandon Lee, Rothschild; Lecher; Baumann

Bandoleros
Fast Qualifier: Jevin Guralski, Wausau, 
First Heat: Anna Malouf, Rhinelander; Keagen Benz, Wausau; Michael Guderski, Markesan; Paxton Benz, Wausau
Second Heat: Guralski; Mason Surgener, Lansing, Mich.; Alex Hartwig, Portage; Karter Stark, Marshall
Feature: Guralski; Hartwig; Malouf; Guderski; K. Benz; Stark; P. Benz; Surgener

Ticket Prices
Adults (13 and up) - $15
Kids (6-12) - $8
5 and under - FREE
Schedule
3:30pm - Pit Gates Open
4:30pm - Fan Gates Open
6:00pm - Fred Mueller Qualifying
7:00pm - Racing Begins
​CENTRAL WISCONSIN CHALLENGE SERIES 75

THURSDAY,  JUNE 28TH

PLUS 

CENTRAL WISCONSIN STEEL FRAME CHALLENGE SERIES DAVE LASHUA MEMORIAL 

AND SUPPORT DIVISIONS