FULL RACE RESULTS AND PAST RACE RESULTS CAN BE FOUND HERE



Results

Midwest Dash Series
First Heat: Dale Louze, Mosinee; Jim Lietz, Mosinee; Gary Garand, Weston; Jerry Brickner, Wausau; John Lietz, Mosinee
Second Heat: Zach Onson, Weston; Brandon DeLacy, Stoughton; Greg Blount, Marathon; Josh Mazur, Reedsburg; George Seliger, Wausau
Feature: Seliger; DeLacy; Blount; Brickner; Onson; Louze; Tim Finstad, Poynette; Mazur; Garand; John Lietz

Midwest Truck Series
First Heat: Mike Corvo, Park Ridge, Ill.; Dillon Mackesy, Athens; Dave Edwards, Salem; Rock Christiansen, Weston; Ross Christiansen, Weston; Danny Darnell, Beach Park, Ill.
Second Heat: Danielle Behn, Waupaca; Parker Retzlaff, Rhinelander; James Swan, Lake Geneva; Levon Van Der Geest, Merrill; Luke Fenhaus, Wausau; Kevin Knuese, Waukesha
Feature (halted after 7 laps): Corvo; Fenhaus; Edwards; Retzlaff; Swan; Knuese; Mackesy; Rock Christiansen; Behn; Ross Christiansen; Van Der Geest; Darnell

Snap-on Mini Mods
First Heat: Gary Garand, Weston; Jim Lietz, Mosinee; Dale Louze, Mosinee; John Lietz, Mosinee
Second Heat: George Seliger, Wausau; Greg Blount, Marathon; Zach Onson, Weston; Jerry Brickner, Wausau; Mike Heidmann, Edgar
Feature: Seliger; Onson; Blount; Garand; Jim Lietz; Louze; Heidmann; John Lietz; Brickner


Budweiser Fabiano Brothers Limited Late Models
Heat: Mitch Stankowski, Wausau; Travis Volm, Mosinee; Brock Heinrich, Wausau; Dillon Mackesy, Athens; Rayce Haase, Wausau; Mondell Peters, Wausau
Feature: Haase; Heinrich; T. Volm; Stankowski; Mackesy; Peters

Advance Auto Parts Pure Stocks
First Heat: Alex Volm, Mosinee; Dustin Ochodnicky, Ogema; Jeff Spatz, Wausau; Todd Kuehl, Wisconsin Rapids
Second Heat: Brian Schramm, Wausau; Chad Dietsche, Hatley; Travis Volm, Mosinee; Carson Sillars, Wausau
Feature: T. Volm; Schramm; Dietsche; Spatz; A. Volm; Ochodnicky; Sillars; Kuehl

Motors Service & Supply Mini Stocks
First Heat: Nathan Steif, Wausau; Evan Pingel, Ringle; Randy Zieglmeier, Wausau; Tom Lecher, Wausau; Kendra Baumann, Wausau
Second Heat: Kyle Check, Shantytown; Kevin Tessmer, Wausau; Kole Ferge, Wausau; Amanda Rowe, Mosinee; Ashley Schoone, Tomahawk
Feature: Steif; Tessmer; Ferge; Check; Schoone; Rowe; Lecher; Zieglmeier; Pingel; Baumann



Ticket Prices
Adults (13 and up) - $12
Kids (6-12) - $5
5 and under - FREE
​CORN NIGHT

THURSDAY, AUGUST 16TH 

PLUS SUPPORT DIVISIONS

ALL YOU CAN EAT CORN AND ALL YOU CAN DRINK TAP BEER - $12
*PRICE DOES NOT INCLUDE ADMISSION









Schedule
3:30pm - Pit Gates Open
4:30pm - Fan Gates Open
6:00pm - Fred Mueller Qualifying
7:00pm - Racing Begins